Yuanbazi, China Page

Other names: 袁坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2753 Longitude 106.8924 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15501

Weather Charts


Yuanbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianyahe (1.6 nm)
Shilingsi (2.4 nm)
Weixing (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawu (3.4 nm)
Dafo (3.7 nm)
Sanxisi (2.1 nm)
Sanxi (2.6 nm)
Douzuizi (3.0 nm)
Yinjiagou (4.1 nm)
Shilongzhai (4.1 nm)
Fancaodi (2.1 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Guanmen (2.2 nm)
Ca'eryan (2.4 nm)
Guojiaba (2.9 nm)
Qingchun (3.2 nm)
Taipingshan (3.9 nm)
Dengyuping (3.9 nm)
Xiayuanshanping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 47 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 96 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 118 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Nanjiang County
26.1 nm N 107th meridian east
22.8 nm E Chenggu County
28.2 nm SE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:13 2016