Baiyazi, China Page

Other names: 柏垭子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1957 Longitude 106.8882 Altitude (feet) 2696
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 18E Altitude (meters) 821
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15542

Weather Charts


Baiyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayuanshanping (1.2 nm)
Guanyindong (2.0 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.3 nm)
Jinpen (2.7 nm)
Xixiangba (3.1 nm)
Gaota (3.3 nm)
Guojiaba (1.9 nm)
Qingchun (2.1 nm)
Guanmen (2.7 nm)
Ca'eryan (3.2 nm)
Lantianwan (1.2 nm)
Taipingshan (1.4 nm)
Dengyuping (2.7 nm)
Yuhuangguan (3.0 nm)
Longmenxi (1.5 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.1 nm)
Puyamiao (2.6 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 91 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 101 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Nanjiang County
21.9 nm E Chenggu County
24.9 nm SE Tongjiang County
30.8 nm N 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:02 2016