Fancaodi, China Page

Other names: 翻草地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2606 Longitude 106.9296 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15504

Weather Charts


Fancaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fancaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fancaodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanbazi (2.1 nm)
Guanmen (2.7 nm)
Tianyahe (3.3 nm)
Ca'eryan (3.6 nm)
Qingchun (3.8 nm)
Sanxisi (4.1 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Douzuizi (3.6 nm)
Renjiaping (3.8 nm)
Sujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Yujiaping (2.3 nm)
Maluzhai (3.4 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.5 nm)
Sijingkou (3.8 nm)
Dengyuping (2.4 nm)
Guojiaba (2.6 nm)
Taipingshan (3.1 nm)
Luojialiang (3.1 nm)
Lantianwan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 48 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 96 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 116 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Nanjiang County
20.7 nm E Chenggu County
26.6 nm N 107th meridian east
26.4 nm SE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:32 2016