Lantianwan, China Page

Other names: 兰田湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1898 Longitude 106.9118 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15550

Weather Charts


Lantianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Baiyazi (1.2 nm)
Xiayuanshanping (2.4 nm)
Guanyindong (2.8 nm)
Qingchun (3.1 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.5 nm)
Taipingshan (1.3 nm)
Dengyuping (2.1 nm)
Guojiaba (2.4 nm)
Guanmen (3.3 nm)
Yuhuangguan (1.7 nm)
Baiyuan (2.7 nm)
Luojialiang (3.4 nm)
Longmenxi (0.8 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.6 nm)
Shiziyuan (2.5 nm)
Puyamiao (3.0 nm)
Songjiaping (3.7 nm)
Guiziyan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 92 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 101 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Nanjiang County
20.7 nm E Chenggu County
23.8 nm SE Tongjiang County
30.9 nm N 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016