Hongmiaozi, China Page

Other names: 红庙子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2145 Longitude 106.8494 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15531

Weather Charts


Hongmiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongmiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongmiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiagou (1.4 nm)
Longgang (1.5 nm)
Shehong (2.6 nm)
Jiujindianba (3.1 nm)
Gaota (1.2 nm)
Ca'eryan (1.9 nm)
Dafo (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Tianyahe (3.0 nm)
Qingchun (1.1 nm)
Xiayuanshanping (1.1 nm)
Guanmen (2.3 nm)
Baiyazi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Guojiaba (2.5 nm)
Taipingshan (3.0 nm)
Jinpen (1.3 nm)
Guanyindong (2.6 nm)
Xixiangba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 92 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 103 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Nanjiang County
24.0 nm E Chenggu County
27.1 nm SE Tongjiang County
30.1 nm N 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:19 2016