Guanyan, China Page

Other names: 观岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6376 Longitude 108.0810 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Guanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhaizi (3.1 nm)
Banzhai (3.3 nm)
Lizi (3.3 nm)
Liujiaping (0.7 nm)
Paotai (1.0 nm)
Zhanghu (2.1 nm)
Guanjiaping (2.6 nm)
Jiaoshu (3.6 nm)
Wengsong (3.8 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.2 nm)
Ma'an (2.4 nm)
Duanqu (2.6 nm)
Baizhen (2.8 nm)
Shaping (1.1 nm)
Bicheng (2.6 nm)
Tongzi (3.0 nm)
Bichengba (2.9 nm)
Tongziyuan (3.1 nm)
Bang'an (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm S 194
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm N 33
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Xuanhan County
18.3 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.0 nm N 108th meridian east
29.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016