Banzhai, China Page

Other names: 板寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6022 Longitude 108.0320 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Banzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changping (2.3 nm)
Zhongba (3.1 nm)
Mugua (3.2 nm)
Silu (3.4 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Tunsha (2.5 nm)
Lizi (2.9 nm)
Paotai (3.6 nm)
Banzhaizi (0.3 nm)
Bang'an (2.6 nm)
Shaping (2.7 nm)
Tongzi (2.7 nm)
Tongziyuan (3.0 nm)
Guanyan (3.3 nm)
Xiushan (1.2 nm)
Longshui (2.1 nm)
Shangwangmuping (2.2 nm)
Tianlong (2.7 nm)
Nanya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 41 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 52 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 192
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm N 34
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Xuanhan County
17.8 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
31.9 nm N 108th meridian east
29.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016