Liujiaping, China Page

Other names: 刘家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6495 Longitude 108.0766 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Liujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paotai (0.3 nm)
Lizi (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.3 nm)
Chaotian (3.4 nm)
Jiaoshu (2.9 nm)
Wengsong (3.1 nm)
Wengsongping (3.2 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.7 nm)
Zhanghu (1.8 nm)
Guanjiaping (2.2 nm)
Ma'an (2.5 nm)
Duanqu (2.7 nm)
Baizhen (3.4 nm)
Guanyan (0.7 nm)
Shaping (1.8 nm)
Bicheng (3.4 nm)
Banzhaizi (3.5 nm)
Tongzi (3.7 nm)
Bichengba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 194
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm N 34
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 100 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Xuanhan County
19.0 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
29.3 nm N 108th meridian east
30.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016