Bang'an, China Page

Other names: Bang’an,蒡安

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5755 Longitude 108.0710 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Bang'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bang'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bang'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwangmuping (1.9 nm)
Longshui (1.9 nm)
Xiushan (2.1 nm)
Banzhaizi (2.3 nm)
Banzhai (2.6 nm)
Tianlong (2.6 nm)
Nanya (3.2 nm)
Tongzi (0.9 nm)
Shaping (2.7 nm)
Tongziyuan (1.1 nm)
Ganling (1.3 nm)
Bicheng (2.5 nm)
Bichengba (2.7 nm)
Fo'erping (2.2 nm)
Wufuping (2.3 nm)
Zhongshan (2.6 nm)
Wufu (2.5 nm)
Hongcao (2.8 nm)
Niushi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 55 nm S 195
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm N 32
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 104 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Xuanhan County
15.4 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
27.8 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:47 2016