Shaping, China Page

Other names: 沙坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6192 Longitude 108.0810 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Shaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhaizi (2.5 nm)
Banzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiushan (3.4 nm)
Guanyan (1.1 nm)
Liujiaping (1.8 nm)
Paotai (2.0 nm)
Zhanghu (3.0 nm)
Guanjiaping (3.5 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.5 nm)
Bicheng (1.8 nm)
Bichengba (2.1 nm)
Baizhen (2.4 nm)
Ma'an (3.0 nm)
Duanqu (3.2 nm)
Jiangjun (3.1 nm)
Tongzi (1.9 nm)
Tongziyuan (2.0 nm)
Bang'an (2.7 nm)
Ganling (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 52 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 195
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 33
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 102 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Xuanhan County
17.3 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
28.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
31.1 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016