Lizi, China Page

Other names: 梨子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6481 Longitude 108.0176 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27117

Weather Charts


Lizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanping (1.6 nm)
Baiping (1.7 nm)
Silu (2.5 nm)
Luojiaping (2.7 nm)
Laolin (3.1 nm)
Qinggang (3.2 nm)
Guping (1.0 nm)
Chaotian (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Jiaoshu (2.5 nm)
Huaguoping (3.8 nm)
Paotai (2.8 nm)
Liujiaping (3.0 nm)
Tunsha (0.7 nm)
Dawan (1.3 nm)
Changping (2.6 nm)
Banzhai (2.9 nm)
Banzhaizi (3.0 nm)
Mugua (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 55 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm S 191
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 35
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 99 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Xuanhan County
20.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
29.1 nm N 108th meridian east
33.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016