Xiongjialiang, China Page

Other names: 熊家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3502 Longitude 106.7818 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63981

Weather Charts


Xiongjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghong (0.3 nm)
Wuxing (2.1 nm)
Wulangping (3.0 nm)
Liushubang (1.5 nm)
Shuidong (2.2 nm)
Tianping (2.7 nm)
Wen'an (3.0 nm)
Ganxi (3.9 nm)
Dangdaobeiliang (1.1 nm)
Xiaohe (2.2 nm)
Jianjiapo (2.1 nm)
Nanjiang (2.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.4 nm)
Panjiawan (1.8 nm)
Renjiagou (2.0 nm)
Guanjing (3.0 nm)
Gucang (3.8 nm)
Dade (3.7 nm)
Wujiapo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 44 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 98 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 125 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Nanjiang County
23.7 nm NE 107th meridian east
26.0 nm W Wangcang County
29.7 nm SE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:08 2016