Fuci, China Page

Other names: 福祠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2896 Longitude 106.8610 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53193

Weather Charts


Fuci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hushici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meipo (1.4 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Fengtai (2.7 nm)
Huilong (1.2 nm)
Shibanya (1.7 nm)
Jintang (2.3 nm)
Fangzhai (2.4 nm)
Maling (3.0 nm)
Yanshan (3.2 nm)
Shuijing (1.4 nm)
Shihua (1.7 nm)
Qiaoting (1.8 nm)
Yaogou (2.4 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Zhongshan (3.0 nm)
Huaqiao (1.6 nm)
Toudong (2.0 nm)
Bailong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm E 127
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
20.6 nm NE Pingchang County
25.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:50 2016