Jintang, China Page

Other names: 金堂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3274 Longitude 106.8556 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 20E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53181

Weather Charts


Jintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangzhai (1.2 nm)
Fenghuo (1.6 nm)
Maling (0.8 nm)
Tangfang (2.1 nm)
Tianxing (2.4 nm)
Shima (3.6 nm)
Shibanya (0.9 nm)
Yanshan (1.4 nm)
Wenjiazui (2.0 nm)
Qiaoting (2.5 nm)
Zhongshan (2.6 nm)
Tianba (2.7 nm)
Duanjia Fangzi (2.8 nm)
Huilong (1.1 nm)
Hushici (2.2 nm)
Fuci (2.3 nm)
Meipo (2.3 nm)
Shuijing (2.4 nm)
Shihua (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm E 128
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 86 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE Pingchang County
21.3 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
25.0 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
28.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016