Longtan, China Page

Other names: 龙潭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2665 Longitude 106.9080 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53896

Weather Charts


Longtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaogou (0.8 nm)
Huaqiao (1.6 nm)
Bailong (2.1 nm)
Hushici (2.7 nm)
Fuci (2.8 nm)
Shihua (1.5 nm)
Shuijing (2.2 nm)
Qiaoting (2.2 nm)
Fuyang (3.2 nm)
Niujia Fangzi (3.2 nm)
Zhongshan (3.3 nm)
Huafenshan (1.9 nm)
Yingping (2.0 nm)
Jiajiawan (3.3 nm)
Dishui (1.6 nm)
Yanjia (2.3 nm)
Lanni (3.1 nm)
Qingping (3.1 nm)
Shuikou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm E 127
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NE Pingchang County
21.0 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
23.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016