Yaogou, China Page

Other names: 窑沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2624 Longitude 106.8940 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53270

Weather Charts


Yaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaqiao (0.9 nm)
Bailong (1.3 nm)
Fuci (2.4 nm)
Toudong (3.0 nm)
Guzhou (3.2 nm)
Shihua (1.5 nm)
Shuijing (2.1 nm)
Qiaoting (2.3 nm)
Hushici (2.3 nm)
Huilong (3.3 nm)
Zhongshan (3.6 nm)
Longtan (0.8 nm)
Dishui (1.9 nm)
Huafenshan (2.5 nm)
Yingping (2.7 nm)
Yanjia (1.7 nm)
Shuikou (2.8 nm)
Lanni (3.1 nm)
Heimagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm E 127
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NE Pingchang County
20.3 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
23.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.4 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016