Fangtian, China Page

Other names: 坊田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8157 Longitude 101.9170 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 1E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10605

Weather Charts


Fangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhuqing (0.9 nm)
Heigutian (2.1 nm)
Yangmaoling (3.7 nm)
Shamudong (4.2 nm)
Mianhuadi (4.2 nm)
Dahuoshan (4.2 nm)
Xifan (1.5 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.8 nm)
Laigehe (3.9 nm)
Hongyan (4.4 nm)
Ganhe (4.5 nm)
Dama Liuping (0.8 nm)
Jinhuatang (3.0 nm)
Nanbashan (3.3 nm)
Bingbucheng (3.5 nm)
Dashatian (1.1 nm)
Shangduiqing (2.2 nm)
Shushenba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 17 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 64 nm S 181
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 103 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.5 nm NE Miyi County
7.3 nm W List of power stations in China
7.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses
13.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.1 nm SW Yalong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:25 2016