Maidiping, China Page

Other names: 麦地坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9754 Longitude 101.8110 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Maidiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songpingzi (0.7 nm)
Longtang (1.3 nm)
Yanjiaping (3.2 nm)
Anjiaping (4.0 nm)
Laocunzi (4.5 nm)
Liaojia Tianba (4.8 nm)
Qianqiubang (2.9 nm)
Lengjia Pingzi (3.2 nm)
Tianfang (5.1 nm)
Lanchaiwan (5.1 nm)
Xiaojia Pingzi (5.3 nm)
Malongyizu (4.2 nm)
Youfanggou (4.2 nm)
Liangpeng (4.3 nm)
Youfang (4.9 nm)
Tianpingzi (1.5 nm)
Dacao (2.3 nm)
Houcun (3.6 nm)
Damugan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 26 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 65 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 74 nm S 177
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 108 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm S List of power stations in China
9.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.7 nm E Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:02 2016