Tianhua, China Page

Other names: 天花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6618 Longitude 107.2210 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Tianhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjialing (1.3 nm)
Xinxing (1.4 nm)
Fuxing (2.4 nm)
Zhongling (3.3 nm)
Yuanbai (1.5 nm)
Liangting (1.5 nm)
Shuangquan (3.3 nm)
Siping (1.3 nm)
Gaoding (2.0 nm)
Hejiaping (2.1 nm)
Sanjian (3.3 nm)
Chaoyang (1.0 nm)
Gaichangsi (1.8 nm)
Miaoya (2.4 nm)
Xitanba (3.1 nm)
Shicheng (3.3 nm)
Fule (3.2 nm)
Hongluo (3.7 nm)
Yuhuangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 153
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 75 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Pingchang County
15.0 nm N Tongjiang County
24.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.7 nm N Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:46 2016