Siping, China Page

Other names: 四坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6494 Longitude 107.2410 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42766

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyang (0.8 nm)
Tianhua (1.3 nm)
Chenjialing (2.3 nm)
Xinxing (2.5 nm)
Miaoya (2.7 nm)
Gaoding (1.6 nm)
Liangting (1.9 nm)
Yuanbai (2.7 nm)
Hejiaping (1.2 nm)
Sanjian (2.0 nm)
Sanjianshan (2.1 nm)
Baiyuan (2.5 nm)
Gaichangsi (1.4 nm)
Fule (2.0 nm)
Shicheng (2.6 nm)
Nanma (2.7 nm)
Hongluo (2.9 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.9 nm)
Xitanba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 154
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 75 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Pingchang County
15.7 nm N Tongjiang County
23.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.2 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:27 2016