Shicao, China Page

Other names: 石槽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3889 Longitude 106.8510 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53112

Weather Charts


Shicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Fangzi (1.8 nm)
Yanziyan (1.9 nm)
Sihe (2.0 nm)
Sanxisi (2.4 nm)
Cangshiba (2.6 nm)
Maguishi (1.7 nm)
Macaoxi (2.1 nm)
Gongqiao (2.5 nm)
Changsheng (3.1 nm)
Tianxingqiao (3.4 nm)
Shima (1.1 nm)
Minggaocun (1.8 nm)
Mengziya (1.9 nm)
Bandeng (2.9 nm)
Tangfang (2.2 nm)
Tianxing (2.4 nm)
Maling (2.9 nm)
Fenghuo (3.2 nm)
Yanshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm E 131
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 88 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE Pingchang County
21.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
23.9 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
24.3 nm W Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016