Maoping, China Page

Other names: 茅坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7588 Longitude 107.9790 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26996

Weather Charts


Maoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongjiaba (1.1 nm)
Huajian (1.2 nm)
Laolin (1.8 nm)
Tongyuan (2.3 nm)
Liushuwan (2.6 nm)
Dagou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.9 nm)
Hejiaba (3.0 nm)
Houjiagou (3.1 nm)
Yuanbazi (1.3 nm)
Gantan (2.4 nm)
Huangsha (2.9 nm)
Heba (3.0 nm)
Yanxigou (1.4 nm)
Huaguo (2.3 nm)
Hejiaping (2.3 nm)
Xujiagou (3.0 nm)
Huangjialing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 188
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm N 40
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S Xuanhan County
22.5 nm N 108th meridian east
27.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
27.2 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:49 2016