Youyi, China Page

Other names: 友谊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5972 Longitude 107.1270 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42786

Weather Charts


Youyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taiqiangpo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fotou (1.3 nm)
Xuejiagou (1.5 nm)
Meiping (1.1 nm)
Tongmu (1.7 nm)
Changcheng (2.8 nm)
Longquan (2.9 nm)
Huashan (3.1 nm)
Zhongping (2.0 nm)
Lizhi (1.9 nm)
Yaoling (2.7 nm)
Wanshan (2.8 nm)
Yuhuangping (2.8 nm)
Tuqiao (1.3 nm)
Sanqingzhai (2.3 nm)
Jiangkou (2.4 nm)
Qiaogou (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (2.7 nm)
Laoyingzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 148
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Pingchang County
19.8 nm N Tongjiang County
24.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.6 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016