Bamiaoling, China Page

Other names: 八庙岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1256 Longitude 105.8640 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12602

Weather Charts


Bamiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamiaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liujiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miao'erding (1.7 nm)
Sanfangzui (1.9 nm)
Yuanbaishu (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiashan (1.1 nm)
Xinchang (1.4 nm)
Sifangwan (1.7 nm)
Chadiancun (2.9 nm)
Jintanhe (2.9 nm)
Wujiahe (0.9 nm)
Banshigou (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiahe (2.6 nm)
Fanjiayan (2.7 nm)
Xiangyang (1.4 nm)
Tanjiahe (1.4 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.0 nm)
Bailingou (2.6 nm)
Fengjiajiao (2.9 nm)
Baima (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 17 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 70 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 81 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 99 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Zhaohua District
12.5 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
18.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:49 2016