Fengjiaping, China Page

Other names: 冯家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0935 Longitude 105.8530 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15881

Weather Charts


Fengjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanfangzui (1.2 nm)
Xuanzhen (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Tanjiahe (0.7 nm)
Bamiaoling (2.0 nm)
Liujiawan (2.0 nm)
Miao'erding (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.8 nm)
Wujiahe (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (0.9 nm)
Bailingou (1.6 nm)
Baima (2.2 nm)
Fengjiajiao (0.9 nm)
Guandimiao (2.2 nm)
Laowu (2.4 nm)
Dashu (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Qingliang (2.8 nm)
Qingshuipu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 19 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 99 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE Zhaohua District
13.9 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
16.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:46 2016