Bailingou, China Page

Other names: 柏林沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0856 Longitude 105.8837 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 1E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21816

Weather Charts


Bailingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiaping (1.6 nm)
Fengjiajiao (1.9 nm)
Tanjiahe (2.0 nm)
Xiangyang (1.3 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Bamiaoling (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiahe (2.6 nm)
Wujiahe (2.9 nm)
Baima (0.5 nm)
Gujiagou (1.5 nm)
Fanjiayan (2.1 nm)
Shiwanli (2.0 nm)
Matitan (2.4 nm)
Ming'an (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Yifeng (1.9 nm)
Guandimiao (1.8 nm)
Qingshuipu (2.4 nm)
Longfengchang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 70 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 97 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N Zhaohua District
15.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:07 2016