Yuanbaishu, China Page

Other names: 园柏树,圆柏树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1535 Longitude 105.8280 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanbaishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbaishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbaishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiazhai (1.1 nm)
Liufanggou (1.2 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.3 nm)
Mujiashan (2.4 nm)
Jintanhe (1.0 nm)
Shijingpu (2.0 nm)
Xiaoqingya (2.2 nm)
Banmiao (2.4 nm)
Shangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiashan (1.4 nm)
Xinchang (1.6 nm)
Chadiancun (2.0 nm)
Bamiaoling (2.5 nm)
Liujiawan (2.6 nm)
Sifangwan (2.5 nm)
Liufangping (2.8 nm)
Miao'erding (1.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.8 nm)
Sanfangzui (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 70 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 102 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.3 nm NE Zhaohua District
16.8 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
16.8 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:48 2016