Chadiancun, China Page

Other names: 茶店村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1740 Longitude 105.8590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Chadiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintanhe (1.2 nm)
Shijingpu (1.5 nm)
Xiaoqingya (1.9 nm)
Yuanbaishu (2.0 nm)
Liufangping (0.8 nm)
Shangjiaba (1.6 nm)
Shenjia Liangzi (2.1 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.4 nm)
Shenjiage (2.5 nm)
Liangshuiwan (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Wuji (2.8 nm)
Weizi (1.2 nm)
Xinyun (2.0 nm)
Banshigou (2.3 nm)
Xinchang (1.5 nm)
Sifangwan (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.1 nm)
Wujiahe (2.6 nm)
Bamiaoling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 72 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 84 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 101 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Zhaohua District
10.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
15.6 nm N Lizhou District
15.7 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:42 2016