Zhoujiahe, China Page

Other names: 周家河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1206 Longitude 105.9140 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17195

Weather Charts


Zhoujiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiahe (2.0 nm)
Sifangwan (2.6 nm)
Liujiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiangyang (2.6 nm)
Bamiaoling (2.6 nm)
Fengjialing (0.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.0 nm)
Banshigou (2.0 nm)
Zhangjialing (1.2 nm)
Tanmu (1.9 nm)
Tianwanli (2.0 nm)
Guanjiaya (1.9 nm)
Fangshan (2.0 nm)
Fanjiayan (0.7 nm)
Ming'an (2.0 nm)
Shiwanli (2.1 nm)
Baima (2.6 nm)
Bailingou (2.6 nm)
Gujiagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 19 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 80 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 72 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 97 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Zhaohua District
14.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
18.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:18 2016