Tianjia, China Page

Other names: 田家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0583 Longitude 102.1110 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Tianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiawan (1.8 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (2.2 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Mulan (2.9 nm)
Huangcao (3.1 nm)
Baima Yizucun (0.8 nm)
Wanniangou (2.9 nm)
Baishidui (3.4 nm)
Cangfanggou (3.4 nm)
Huilong (1.3 nm)
Huilongwan (1.3 nm)
Wanyang (2.4 nm)
Gaoyanzi (2.7 nm)
Mopan (2.9 nm)
Weilong (1.6 nm)
Lancangfang (2.0 nm)
Mabinlang (3.3 nm)
Mabinglang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 35 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm S 188
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
10.4 nm SW Miyi County
21.0 nm N Dechang County
22.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:39 2016