Yifeng, China Page

Other names: 艺丰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0542 Longitude 105.8880 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27380

Weather Charts


Yifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawan (0.7 nm)
Qingshuipu (1.0 nm)
Guandimiao (1.1 nm)
Wenhua (2.2 nm)
Qingliang (2.3 nm)
Fengjiajiao (2.5 nm)
Laowu (2.5 nm)
Shimiao (2.8 nm)
Baima (1.6 nm)
Bailingou (1.9 nm)
Shiwanli (2.6 nm)
Gujiagou (1.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Matitan (2.0 nm)
Xiongjiahe (2.5 nm)
Longfengchang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Yongning (2.4 nm)
Taohua (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 22 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 96 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.6 nm N Zhaohua District
16.8 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:53 2016