Guandimiao, China Page

Other names: 关帝庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0586 Longitude 105.8670 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23082

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guandimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandimiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingliang (1.3 nm)
Laowu (1.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dashu (2.1 nm)
Xuanzhen (2.5 nm)
Fengjiajiao (1.6 nm)
Bailingou (1.8 nm)
Baima (1.9 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.2 nm)
Xiangyang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (0.4 nm)
Yifeng (1.1 nm)
Longfengchang (2.2 nm)
Gujiagou (2.2 nm)
Qingshuipu (0.7 nm)
Wenhua (1.9 nm)
Shimiao (2.4 nm)
Xiongjiazui (2.5 nm)
Jianshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 77 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 97 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.6 nm N Zhaohua District
16.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:59 2016