Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 竹园

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4860 Longitude 111.5176 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huatang (1.0 nm)
Dacun (2.0 nm)
Dahutang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiang (2.6 nm)
Chedi (3.5 nm)
Dawangcun (3.5 nm)
Dingzi (2.0 nm)
Xipan (3.3 nm)
Luotian (3.8 nm)
Zhuyuan (4.1 nm)
Zhulong (1.9 nm)
Tongyougen (2.8 nm)
Zhuzhou (0.7 nm)
Limugen (2.1 nm)
Fengsha (2.4 nm)
Jiangkou (3.0 nm)
Xinxingcun (3.9 nm)
Lilinzui (3.8 nm)
Sanyuan Chating (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 14 nm W 263 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm S 174
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm W 263
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 88 nm E 105 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Wanxiu District
11.2 nm W Dieshan District
11.7 nm W Xun River
13.4 nm W Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:38 2016