Luotian, China Page

Other names: 罗田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5365 Longitude 111.5583 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Luotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xipan (0.7 nm)
Dingzi (2.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Huatang (4.0 nm)
Hecangping (2.2 nm)
Goutang (2.6 nm)
Guishantou (2.8 nm)
Dawudi (3.9 nm)
Dalang (4.3 nm)
Sanya (1.5 nm)
Guikengkou (2.2 nm)
Fudong (3.1 nm)
Xialuo (3.3 nm)
Guyao (3.9 nm)
Tongyougen (2.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.8 nm)
Shizui (4.0 nm)
Helou (4.0 nm)
Zhulong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 17 nm W 254 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 49 nm S 177
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 262
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 107 China United Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 130 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Wanxiu District
14.0 nm W Dieshan District
14.3 nm E Overhead line crossing
14.5 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:33 2016