Chedi, China Page

Other names: 车地

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4515 Longitude 111.4654 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Chedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qicha (1.7 nm)
Xiadiankou (2.6 nm)
Baizhou (3.3 nm)
Dawangcun (1.0 nm)
Dacun (2.2 nm)
Wangjiang (3.1 nm)
Huatang (3.2 nm)
Hengpai (3.6 nm)
Dahutang (1.2 nm)
Jiangkou (1.9 nm)
Fengsha (2.2 nm)
Zhuzhou (3.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Xinxingcun (1.8 nm)
Xintaicun (2.5 nm)
Sanyuan Chating (3.0 nm)
Fozi (3.3 nm)
Gugang (3.3 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 11 nm W 271 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 45 nm S 170
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 80 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Wanxiu District
8.3 nm W Dieshan District
8.9 nm W Xun River
10.7 nm W Changzhou District
13.0 nm W Cangwu County
14.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016