Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 竹园

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5515 Longitude 111.4959 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdongkou (2.7 nm)
Qingcai (3.6 nm)
Huatang (3.8 nm)
Gaojiandong (3.9 nm)
Lishi (4.4 nm)
Daganwei (3.5 nm)
Gaocun (4.3 nm)
Shuangwei (4.5 nm)
Xiaojiwei (4.6 nm)
Xipan (2.9 nm)
Goutang (3.0 nm)
Luotian (3.5 nm)
Hecangping (3.8 nm)
Dingzi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiang (3.2 nm)
Huatang (3.5 nm)
Dacun (4.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (4.1 nm)
Zhuzhou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 14 nm W 247 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm S 173
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm W 261
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 127 nm N 321 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Wanxiu District
11.2 nm SW Dieshan District
11.6 nm SW Xun River
12.8 nm W Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:32 2016