Lilinzui, China Page

Other names: 利林咀

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4358 Longitude 111.5611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Lilinzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilinzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilinzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limugen (2.0 nm)
Fengsha (3.2 nm)
Sanyuan Chating (3.4 nm)
Zhuzhou (3.5 nm)
Jiangkou (3.5 nm)
Zhulong (2.0 nm)
Datan (2.8 nm)
Tongyougen (3.6 nm)
Helou (3.8 nm)
Sicun (1.4 nm)
Qiaotang (2.0 nm)
Furong (2.9 nm)
Zhaigangcun (3.1 nm)
Hetan (3.5 nm)
Siyi (1.3 nm)
Huangling (2.2 nm)
Jingkou (2.6 nm)
Shili (2.9 nm)
Shenglicun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 17 nm W 274 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 43 nm S 177
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 85 nm E 104 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 85 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm W Wanxiu District
13.7 nm W Dieshan District
14.2 nm W Xun River
16.0 nm NE Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016