Fengsha, China Page

Other names: 丰沙

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4474 Longitude 111.5044 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 16E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengsha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengsha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahutang (1.2 nm)
Chedi (2.2 nm)
Dawangcun (2.8 nm)
Xintaicun (3.8 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.8 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Dacun (2.6 nm)
Huatang (2.8 nm)
Wangjiang (3.7 nm)
Limugen (1.5 nm)
Zhulong (2.6 nm)
Siyi (2.9 nm)
Lilinzui (3.2 nm)
Jiangkou (0.6 nm)
Xinxingcun (1.5 nm)
Sanyuan Chating (1.9 nm)
Huangling (3.3 nm)
Fengchuan (3.7 nm)
Fozi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 14 nm W 272 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm S 173
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm W 265
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 89 nm E 103 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Wanxiu District
10.5 nm W Dieshan District
11.0 nm W Xun River
12.8 nm W Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:13 2016