Xiashan, China Page

Other names: 下山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5566 Longitude 110.6991 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 57E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78989

Weather Charts


Xiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtangbian (1.2 nm)
Nan'anxu (2.1 nm)
Binjiangxu (2.7 nm)
Leling (3.0 nm)
Tangbian (3.3 nm)
Tingzipo (1.5 nm)
Shankou (1.7 nm)
Shuibu (2.9 nm)
Shangliang (3.2 nm)
Shanjiling (3.1 nm)
Dicun (3.4 nm)
Houbeipo (1.4 nm)
Yongcun (2.2 nm)
Longshoushan (2.5 nm)
Qincun (3.2 nm)
Xiaguankou (1.7 nm)
Tangbei Dacun (2.6 nm)
Nanchao (2.7 nm)
Gaola (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 28 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 29 nm W 251
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 85 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.2 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
18.0 nm W Dongqiao
19.8 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:01 2016