Shangtangbian, China Page

Other names: 上塘边

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5678 Longitude 110.6810 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70416

Weather Charts


Shangtangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtangbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binjiangxu (1.7 nm)
Leling (1.8 nm)
Langshan (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.9 nm)
Tingzipo (1.2 nm)
Shuibu (1.8 nm)
Dicun (2.3 nm)
Shangliang (2.8 nm)
Yushan (2.9 nm)
Bojin (3.4 nm)
Xiashan (1.2 nm)
Shankou (2.0 nm)
Houbeipo (2.5 nm)
Shanjiling (3.3 nm)
Longshoushan (3.2 nm)
Nan'anxu (2.0 nm)
Xiaguankou (2.6 nm)
Tangbian (3.0 nm)
Nanchao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 27 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm W 249
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 77 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 85 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.3 nm W Dongqiao
18.2 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
21.0 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016