Dicun, China Page

Other names: 低村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6047 Longitude 110.6669 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60186

Weather Charts


Dicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojin (1.3 nm)
Xinwu (1.7 nm)
Duogucun (2.3 nm)
Lingcun (2.9 nm)
Muping (3.1 nm)
Yushan (0.9 nm)
Jiang'an (1.7 nm)
Bolong (2.2 nm)
Shimo (3.4 nm)
Dapotang (3.6 nm)
Shangliang (2.1 nm)
Tingzipo (2.1 nm)
Shankou (2.9 nm)
Shanjiling (3.4 nm)
Shuibu (0.8 nm)
Leling (1.9 nm)
Shangtangbian (2.3 nm)
Binjiangxu (2.8 nm)
Xiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 29 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm W 244
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 76 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 84 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.9 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
17.3 nm SW Dongqiao
22.8 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016