Nanchao, China Page

Other names: 南巢

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5132 Longitude 110.6860 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85114

Weather Charts


Nanchao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuibu (1.1 nm)
Tangbian (2.2 nm)
Gutang (2.5 nm)
Fengkeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaguankou (1.1 nm)
Nan'anxu (1.6 nm)
Xiashan (2.7 nm)
Shangtangbian (3.3 nm)
Houbeipo (3.3 nm)
Binjiangxu (3.4 nm)
Tangbei Dacun (1.5 nm)
Sanlang (1.6 nm)
Wangoucun (2.7 nm)
Zhengshan (2.7 nm)
Gaola (3.2 nm)
Yongcun (3.3 nm)
Shigoutang (1.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.6 nm)
Longtang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 25 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm W 255
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 77 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 88 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.8 nm W Dongqiao
19.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
19.7 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:10 2016