Xiaguankou, China Page

Other names: 下关口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5281 Longitude 110.6989 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83746

Weather Charts


Xiaguankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nan'anxu (1.7 nm)
Shuibu (2.2 nm)
Tangbian (2.8 nm)
Binjiangxu (3.3 nm)
Gutang (3.5 nm)
Xiashan (1.7 nm)
Houbeipo (2.2 nm)
Shangtangbian (2.6 nm)
Tingzipo (3.2 nm)
Shankou (3.4 nm)
Tangbei Dacun (1.1 nm)
Yongcun (2.2 nm)
Zhengshan (2.6 nm)
Gaola (2.6 nm)
Nanchao (1.1 nm)
Sanlang (2.0 nm)
Shigoutang (2.7 nm)
Wangoucun (2.9 nm)
Xinwu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 26 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm W 254
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 86 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.7 nm W Dongqiao
18.9 nm SE 111th meridian east
19.7 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:31 2016