Tangbei Dacun, China Page

Other names: 塘北大村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5158 Longitude 110.7124 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86876

Weather Charts


Tangbei Dacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Dacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Dacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaguankou (1.1 nm)
Nanchao (1.5 nm)
Shuibu (2.5 nm)
Nan'anxu (2.7 nm)
Yongcun (2.0 nm)
Houbeipo (2.5 nm)
Xiashan (2.6 nm)
Shangtangbian (3.6 nm)
Zhengshan (1.5 nm)
Gaola (1.7 nm)
Lanxi (2.7 nm)
Zhanggongling (3.0 nm)
Biantang (3.2 nm)
Sucun (3.2 nm)
Sanlang (1.3 nm)
Wangoucun (2.0 nm)
Shigoutang (2.3 nm)
Longtang (3.1 nm)
Xinwu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 26 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 29 nm W 256
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 79 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 87 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.9 nm SE 111th meridian east
18.3 nm W Dongqiao
20.0 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:10 2016