Shigoutang, China Page

Other names: 石狗塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4831 Longitude 110.6923 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shigoutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigoutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigoutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwu (1.3 nm)
Shuibu (1.8 nm)
Fengkeng (2.8 nm)
Gutang (3.2 nm)
Nanchao (1.8 nm)
Tangbei Dacun (2.3 nm)
Xiaguankou (2.7 nm)
Nan'anxu (3.4 nm)
Sanlang (1.1 nm)
Wangoucun (1.7 nm)
Longtang (2.2 nm)
Zhengshan (2.4 nm)
Bianshan (3.0 nm)
Tangkou (2.1 nm)
Dalu (2.1 nm)
Xiapo (2.9 nm)
Shanggang (3.2 nm)
Mingcun (3.1 nm)
Shanxu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 24 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 27 nm W 259
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 89 nm S 192
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 93 nm S 188 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.1 nm W Dongqiao
18.2 nm E 111th meridian east
18.9 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016