Wawu, China Page

Other names: 瓦屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0626 Longitude 111.1287 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45629

Weather Charts


Wawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilong (1.6 nm)
Zhonghe (1.9 nm)
Liutu (2.8 nm)
Fozi (3.5 nm)
Qugui (3.7 nm)
Dawangling (1.7 nm)
Laobanghe (2.5 nm)
Hedong (2.7 nm)
Heshuikou (3.3 nm)
Zhangkeng (4.0 nm)
Zhugenshan (1.3 nm)
Dapoping (1.6 nm)
Dawangcha (2.5 nm)
Shangdongkeng (3.2 nm)
Pengqingxu (3.3 nm)
Shifen (1.4 nm)
Lingtoupo (2.4 nm)
Maozhufen (3.8 nm)
Zhongdabu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm N 33
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 65 nm W 232
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 66 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 4 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Wanjiao One
13.0 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
18.9 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
20.7 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:47 2016