Zhonghe, China Page

Other names: 中和

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0427 Longitude 111.1015 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45630

Weather Charts


Zhonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutu (1.8 nm)
Liulitang (2.5 nm)
Fozi (3.0 nm)
Laobanghe (3.2 nm)
Qugui (3.5 nm)
Dawangling (3.4 nm)
Shuitoukeng (4.1 nm)
Sharenpo (4.4 nm)
Shilong (0.4 nm)
Shifen (0.6 nm)
Wawu (1.9 nm)
Lingtoupo (2.3 nm)
Zhugenshan (2.5 nm)
Dapoping (3.5 nm)
Maozhufen (4.0 nm)
Zhongdabu (2.2 nm)
Zhangmuping (3.3 nm)
Tangjiwo (3.8 nm)
Yudiwo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm N 34
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 63 nm W 232
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 64 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 85 nm N 5 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Wanjiao One
13.7 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
17.4 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
18.8 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:15 2016