Shangdongkeng, China Page

Other names: 上东坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0865 Longitude 111.1804 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45613

Weather Charts


Shangdongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapoping (1.8 nm)
Hedong (1.9 nm)
Dawangling (2.4 nm)
Wawu (3.2 nm)
Heshuikou (3.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.5 nm)
Gutang (1.7 nm)
Dashuikou (3.8 nm)
Beibiaodong (4.4 nm)
Baifenjiao (1.8 nm)
Senmudong (1.9 nm)
Taoxing (3.0 nm)
Longsanbao (3.6 nm)
Hekeng (4.0 nm)
Dawangcha (1.4 nm)
Pengqingxu (2.3 nm)
Wang'an (2.3 nm)
Zhugenshan (3.0 nm)
Danzhugen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm N 31
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 69 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm W 233
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 82 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Wanjiao One
13.0 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
21.8 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
23.8 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:09 2016