Zhongdabu, China Page

Other names: 中大步

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0127 Longitude 111.0802 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 49E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45632

Weather Charts


Zhongdabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongdabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongdabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulitang (1.2 nm)
Gunantang (3.2 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.2 nm)
Pantian (3.3 nm)
Zhonghe (2.2 nm)
Shilong (2.5 nm)
Shifen (2.6 nm)
Liutu (3.0 nm)
Wawu (4.0 nm)
Zhangmuping (2.7 nm)
Lingtoupo (3.2 nm)
Yudiwo (1.8 nm)
Tangjiwo (2.5 nm)
Shuanghetian (2.6 nm)
Yunluxu (2.9 nm)
Lizhitang (3.3 nm)
Yunluzi (3.8 nm)
Aotou (4.1 nm)
Jiuwuchang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm N 34
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 61 nm W 233
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 62 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Wanjiao One
15.3 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
16.7 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
16.5 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:10 2016