Pengqingxu, China Page

Other names: 朋情圩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0480 Longitude 111.1860 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41516

Weather Charts


Pengqingxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengqingxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengqingxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhugenshan (2.2 nm)
Dapoping (2.8 nm)
Lingtoupo (3.1 nm)
Wawu (3.3 nm)
Dawangling (3.6 nm)
Dawangcha (1.1 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.3 nm)
Senmudong (2.6 nm)
Baifenjiao (3.4 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.8 nm)
Hedong (3.8 nm)
Wang'an (1.4 nm)
Taoxing (2.5 nm)
Hekeng (2.6 nm)
Longsanbao (3.4 nm)
Danzhugen (1.9 nm)
Maozhufen (2.8 nm)
Xiadong (3.2 nm)
Xiaogou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 45 nm N 30
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 68 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 67 nm W 234
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Wanjiao One
15.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
22.5 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
22.1 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:44 2016